質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月22日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
advanced と well developed はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@namakeinjp
It depends on the topic/subject at hand. One may be used with one topic, the other with another. If used with the same topic, they could mean the same thing or different things.
Generally speaking, though, “advanced” will mean “futuristic and/or ahead of other similar works,” while “well developed” will mean “fully thought through and presented in a complete manner.”
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?