質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月22日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
アラビア語
アラビア語 に関する質問
جحفلوني ؟ and جوله とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アラビア語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
جولة
means round (like in sports: 1st round)
جحفلوني
is a slang word used for when someone gets scored on in the last minutes of a match. It comes from a player called جحفلي who scored a goal in the Saudi cup (I think) at the 119th minute and it was turned into a verb with tenses too. It’s also sometimes used when something irl happens at “intense” times like when something happens the end of something like arriving late for a store just before they close (you are جحفلing the store). Or arriving after they just close (they are جحفلing you).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?