質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月23日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ロシア語
-
トルコ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Could you check my writing? Does this make sense?
My hobby in these days is handcraft, mainly knitting and crochet.
For some reasons, I don't feel like doing Kogin-zashi lately.
As for sewing, I'm trying it now. But I get really tired, because I'm not used to it.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
My hobby these days are handicrafts, mainly knitting and crochet.
For some reason, I don't feel like doing Kogin-zashi lately.
As for sewing, I'm trying it now. But I get really tired, because I'm not used to it.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
@Yumi1988
actually handcraft and handicrafts are both the same.
i made a mistake, please change handicrafts to handcraft 😅 (they have the same meaning, but handcraft sounds better).
"My hobby these days are handcraft, mainly knitting and crochet.
For some reason, I don't feel like doing Kogin-zashi lately.
As for sewing, I'm trying it now. But I get really tired, because I'm not used to it."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@nymmmn
It is difficult for me when plural form and articles are used. I'm always confused...
I really appreciate you! Thanks a lot!!!
It is difficult for me when plural form and articles are used. I'm always confused...
I really appreciate you! Thanks a lot!!!