質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月23日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Get. Something p.p
Have something. Past participle
She had her hair bind in phony tail. を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
退会したユーザー
2022年5月24日
最も役に立った回答
@_125597363457370 I spread my papers on the desk
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
she had her hair bound
have/=get + noun + past participle
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
退会したユーザー
@_125597363457370
for example: I had/got my pictures framed
I had/got my hair cut yesterday.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
We have the zoom opened
I saw this sentence from native speaker
退会したユーザー
@_125597363457370 exactly is like saying: we have to have the zoom opened. or Let's have the zoom opened
have/get + noun + past participle used with present
had/got + noun + past participle used with past.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
Thank you i already know the grammer but i can’t use in Sentences on my own
- 韓国語
退会したユーザー
@_125597363457370 what I just typed can be used for your own sentences, too.
the same as I wrote: You will form your own sentences like these examples.
Write them and I will say if they are correct.
I had/got my pictures framed
I had/got my hair cut yesterday.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
He had papers spread on the desk
I saw these sentences in book
Have /had o. PP.
I can understand this structure in my head bur i can not
make sentence
退会したユーザー
@_125597363457370 I saved my secret number on my computer : means you did the action by yourself and nobody else did.
I had my secret number saved is wrong,
this grammar is used when the action is done for you and for somebody else at the same time.
have/get + noun + past participle used with present
had/got + noun + past participle used with past.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
I am worried about having my kids bullied at school .
退会したユーザー
@_125597363457370 I sometimes get food delivered.
sometimes is used with present tense.
I let my kids put forks on the table
I asked my family to turn off the tv and come to the table
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
Our bible study starts at 10 but I’ll have zoom application opened at 9:45
If you log in on zoom early, you can meet new people
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Loren__ I am worried about having my kids bullied at school sounds like wrong? Or nonsense?
退会したユーザー
@_125597363457370 the correct is: I worry about my kids being bullied at school.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@Loren__ thank you so much even though I study and really want to do well , there is big difference between book and real life .
I ‘ve been struggling with have /get something. PP . But thanks to you , I get to know a little more . thanks again
退会したユーザー
@_125597363457370 I advise you to install the app "traductor u" . It translates well. You will only have to learn them by heart.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
To phrases you like: app "cake" I am sure you will learn
この回答は役に立ちましたか?