質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月29日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
スペイン語 (コロンビア)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
immediate circle とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年3月29日
最も役に立った回答
It refers to the fact that intelligence (or bodily meta-conciousness more specifically) as we perceive it isn't located solely on the brain, but in the whole body.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@burrahobbit
Is that only can represent close relatives?
Our it also can represent as people who are not have same profession from you?
退会したユーザー
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@burrahobbit
I don't understand the last sentence in the paragraph and could you help me?😓
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@burrahobbit
Is there the word “immediate circle” also represent close relatives??
退会したユーザー
That's what it means, that it proves people other than your close relatives (parents, brothers) believe you are good at writing.
Close friends could be included too.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@burrahobbit
oh~thank you so much I have been think of this sentence for a period of time.
By the way may I ask you one more question?
Since I have posted the question, no one answer me. I am so sorry to bother you so much😖
退会したユーザー
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
what does “inside the head” mean in the paragraph?
退会したユーザー
It refers to the fact that intelligence (or bodily meta-conciousness more specifically) as we perceive it isn't located solely on the brain, but in the whole body.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@burrahobbit
So it is also the reason why it doesn't write the brain instead it writes head ?
退会したユーザー
Because it's more common as an expression.
(and the brain is inside of the head anyways)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@burrahobbit
Is the phrase inside the head is a phrase or it just appropriate in the paragraph?
退会したユーザー
It's a phrase of common use outside of this context too.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
退会したユーザー
@moj5683 Literally that, that something happens in your toughts/mind, ergo: inside of your head (where the brain is)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@burrahobbit
But in the first sentence it doesn't mention any body part even doesn't mention body and how can I know it means “ we perceive it isn't located solely on the brain, but in the whole body. ”
退会したユーザー
@moj5683 But it does. bodily-kinesthethic-intelligence is referring to the whole body
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
@burrahobbit
I got it now!😆
The feeling to understand something that I don't understand is good.
Thank you so much to answer me so much questions which is really help e a lot😀
退会したユーザー