質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月25日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
トルコ語
-
アラビア語
トルコ語 に関する質問
Beti benzi とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- トルコ語
I guess it is "beti benzi atmak". It is an idiom in Turkish and means to be scared or extremely shocked. In this situation, people' s faces become white. This idiom is used for expressing this situation.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
bet beniz : colour of the face
beti benzi : colour of somebody's face
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?