質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月26日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
韓国語
-
日本語
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
韓国語 に関する質問
Is 당신들 used as a more formal version of 너희 when you don’t use the other persons name?
When do you use 당신들/ 너희??
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 韓国語
당신들 gives aggressive feeling..
in normal case we use 여러분.
not 당신들.
and when we fight with someone we dont know well, we use 당신들. it's polite form in surface but actually not.
"당신들이 뭔데 나서??(fight)"
if "you" are people, we use "여러분"
if "you" are one person we usually dont call "you" subject. and omit it. if you need to specify "you", just use his name+"씨"or"님", it would better not use 당신 in verbal language.
당신 is only used between married couple or when you fight someone you dont know well in verbal
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 韓国語
yes! if someone is close friend but higher than you or too much older than you, use (이름)씨,
or you are close friend with them, and age differences are not that big, 형/누나/언니/오빠 is usually used to call them
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?