質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月26日
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
-
ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Does it sound nature to your ears? I didn’t sleep well last night. It took me long to fall asleep. Partly because I had two glasses of tea shortly before going to bed; the main reason was because of the environmental factors. Without presence of alcohol, I was very susceptible to the environmental factors. However, my two apps, Ôura and Fitbit, gave me a different perception. Both apps considered my last night's sleeping quality was pretty good. Since Ôura claimed its rings were equipped with state-of-arts sensors, I didn’t know who to trust: the sensor or my feeling? We are living in an age that we couldn’t trust ourselves.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Does this sound natural to your ears?
I didn’t sleep well last night.
It took me a long time to fall asleep.
This is partly because I had two glasses of tea shortly before bed.
But the main reason was environmental.
Without alcohol, I was more susceptible to these factors.
However, my two apps, Oura and Fitbit, gave me a different insight.
Both apps considered last night’s sleep to be good quality.
Since Oura claims its rings are equipped with state of the art sensors, I don’t know who to trust: The sensor or my feelings?
We are living in an age where we can’t trust ourselves.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
Thank you very much. The difference is hiding in details. Very helpful. I really appreciate it!