質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月27日
- ノルウェー語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
ルーマニア語
日本語 に関する質問
what is the difference between bird and bird's in Japanese? Duolingo says it's just (Tori) so how do you know the difference?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
bird---(tori)
bird's---(tori no)
examples
bird's name---tori no namae
bird's nest---tori no su
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I suspect you wanted to know the difference between a bird and birds in Japanese. Duolingo is right that Japanese does not distinguish the singular and the plural in the style of English and German (and probably Norwegian). But you can always and easily be explicit about whether the object is singular or not. Here are a few examples:
一羽の鳥 (a bird).
二羽の鳥 (two birds)
数羽の鳥 (a few birds)
複数の鳥 (multiple birds)
多数のとり (many birds)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?