質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2022年5月28日
日本語 に関する質問
那由多はピンと来ていない様子だった。 とはどういう意味ですか?
「うーん......そういうものですか......?」
那由多はピンと来ていない様子だった。
Nayuta is a person. I don’t know what ピン means
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
ピンとくる とは 突然考えがひらめいた時や 理解できたときに使います。
例)彼女を見たときピンときた
例)君の説明はどうもピンとこないねぇ
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
ピンと来るmeans to understand something because it rings a bell.
那由多 seems not to quite get it, because it doesn’t ring a bell.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@Msato thank you for your help!!
So in this case, ピンと来ていない means she didn’t understand or 彼女は分かりません?
- 日本語
@Goldsmithy
Yes, she didn't understand it immidiately.
Is Nayuta a girl? I thought it is a boy's name.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@Msato thank you so much!!
Yes, the character is a girl from a light novel called 妹さえいればいい ! I do not know the name is supposed to be for males or if it is unisex (for both genders) though.
Again, thank you so much! I appreciate your help!