質問
最終更新日:
2022年5月28日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
それ、あれ difference? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
@makiyo_
それ is used for things near the listener.
あれ is used for things far away from the speaker and listener.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
- 日本語
@makiyo_
You mean "What is difference between それ and あれ" right?
These are kind of "that" or "it"divine into two parts.
In a visual way, それ means "That" or "the"that point to something close to listener.
The distance is like to say "Pass me the remote".
And あれ means"That" or "the" that point to something far side of speaker and listener.
It's like to say"look at that tower!"
In conversation that to tell someone about something like story, These also have meaning of "it".
In the case, It's so difficult how to use different these depending.
To understand these differences, you have to get used to them.
However, the difference between それ and あれ in the conversation is kind of the same as these visual way.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語