質問
最終更新日:
2022年6月9日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Massage is it countable or uncountable? Can we say: I had two massages this week, on Monday and on Friday?
What verb do we use for massage therapist? They gave massages or which other verbs can be used?
Can we say types of massages: a body massage etc は 英語 (イギリス) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ロシア語 準ネイティブ
massage is countable and behaves like all countable mouns.
massage therapist is a compound noun like
bathroom
ball boy
farmyard animal
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語