質問
最終更新日:
2017年3月31日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
先読みのし過ぎなんて意味の無いことは止めて とはどういう意味ですか?
What does "先読みのし過ぎ" mean?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Don't read too much into it. It won't do any good.
Don't forecast too much. It doesn't make sense.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@JAMPtry999 here are the song lyrics:
先読みのし過ぎなんて意味の無いことは止めて
今日はおいしい物を食べようよ
未来はずっと先だよ 僕にも分からない
what does saki mean here?
- 日本語
Yes, he is. And he suggests someone to grab something yummy and he is mentioning that he can't tell anything about the future, cause the future is so far to get.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
Just stop looking ahead too much which is meaningless.
Let's have some yummy food.
There is still a long way.I don't know what's going on in the future.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)