質問
最終更新日:
2022年6月27日
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
days missing と days of not being present と days absence はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
they are all the same meaning, just different ways of saying it. for example, when in school and you have many a absences:
“You have 4 absences this week”
“You weren’t present the last two days”
“You have many days missing throughout the school year”
they all have the same meaning, but some words sound better with specific sentences. like the ones above :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@emmanuelisidor86 depends on what you want to say. if someone is offering you a good deal or chance “i’m giving you an opportunity” would be worded like that, but if you are speaking as if you have gotten the opportunity, you’d say “i was given a/the opportunity
giving is present tense, given is past tense of to give. :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)