質問
最終更新日:
2022年6月27日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
日本語 に関する質問
In "家にもらった赤ワインがある", which word does ''家に" modify? "もらった" or "ある"?
Context:
家にもらった赤ワインがあるので、今からコーラで割って飲もうと思います。
I guess if ''家に" modifies "もらった", it means '"there is a red wine which I got from my family", and if ''家に" modifies "ある", then it means "there is a red wine at home which I got from somebody", so how to distinguish it?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
@02ae4af6
Thanks! But may I ask why? how to distinguish it?
I guess in "昨日李さんにもらった本を読んでいます", ''李さんに" modifies "もらった".
- 日本語
That’s difficult to answer…..
For example,A and B means the same.
A:昨日李さん”に”もらった本を読んでいます
B:昨日李さん”から”もらった本を読んでいます
This case, ''李さんに" modifies "もらった".
But in"家にもらった赤ワインがある", if change “に” into “から”,
“家 から もらった赤ワインがある” This is not correct.
This case, ''家に" not modifies "もらった".
I’m sorry,
My English and explanations aren’t very good.&-|
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
@02ae4af6
Thanks again! Now I kind of understand it.
I guess the point is that "家から(*)もらった赤ワインがある" is not correct.
May I ask what kind of mistake is it? a grammar mistake or some else?
(I also would like to see a reply in Janpanese, if that's convenient.)
- 日本語
こんにちは!
“家にもらった赤ワインがある“の“に”は場所を指しています(“at” home)
“李さんにもらった本を読んでいます”の“に”は次に続く動詞の起点を指しています。(“from” Mr.Li)
“李さん に もらった本”は、
初めは李さんが本を持っていて、次にその本を自分に与えた(or渡した)
ので、李さんが動詞(もらった)の起点になります。
この場合、“に”は“から”に置き換えられます。
しかし、“家にもらった赤ワインがある”の場合、
家が赤ワインを持っていて、次にそのワインを自分に与える
と考えるのはおかしいと思います。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾) 準ネイティブ
@02ae4af6
Many Thanks for detailed explanation!
I've learned about "動詞(もらった)の起点", I think it is a good way to explain the question, it's clear to me now.
Many Thanks for detailed explanation!
I've learned about "動詞(もらった)の起点", I think it is a good way to explain the question, it's clear to me now.