質問
最終更新日:
2022年6月28日
- インドネシア語
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
ああ、あれはクチじゃなくて、口前葉っていうんだ とはどういう意味ですか?
especially this one 口前葉
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
it's "prostomium" in English.
it's a technical vocabulary of biology, so we hardly use it in daily conversation.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語
- 日本語
The prostomium (From Ancient Greek, meaning "before the mouth"; plural: prostomia; sometimes also called the "acron") is the cephalized first body segment in an annelid worm's body at the anterior end. It is in front of (but does not include) the mouth, being usually a small shelf- or lip-like extension over the dorsal side of the mouth. The prostomium together with the peristomium, which includes the mouth and pharynx, make up the annelid head. Wikipedia
The prostomium is a living organism as described above.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?