質問
最終更新日:
2022年6月29日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
終了した質問
イタリア語 に関する質問
What exactly does Mai piu cosi lontano mean?
Grazie!
Grazie!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- イタリア語
“non andró mai più così lontano”
“i’m never going this far ever again”
mai più=ever againg
così lontano=this far
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
It means: Never so far again. I think that's a poetic phrase because in Italian we don't use it very often. But you can use it when you meet again someone who moved far away from you and rethinging about it you promise to the other person that you two won't be so distant from each other by saying "Non andrò mai più così lontano (I'm never going so far again)". But, as I said first, it isn't very common
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語