質問
最終更新日:
2022年6月30日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
逆に 運いいんだって 凶って 珍しいから
What does だって mean here?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It's about おみくじ(fortune telling at shrines or temples). There are several ranks of fortunes and 凶(kyo) is one of them, and means "bad luck".
But the possibility to draw 凶 is relative low, so you can say, "it doesn't mean you have a bad luck (to have drawn 凶), but in contrary you are lucky (to have drawn this rare 凶)."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
so only だって means here... it's hard to translate, but if you want to emphasize something, you can use this expression.
だって=ですよ!or ~にちがいない!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Like @muramurahiru said, the chance you pick 'bad luck' is relatively rare. So the sentence means;
Rather good luck, indeed, cause 'bad luck' omikuji is rare, you know.
「だって」is a kind of 「です」and it sounds more like you are telling someone that 'that is that for sure!'.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@JapaneseEnthusiast
> What does だって mean here?
A kind of "sentence ending form."
逆に 運いいんだって 凶って 珍しいから =
It is 逆に運いいんだって。Cuz 凶って珍しいから。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)