質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月2日
- ヒンディー語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ノルウェー語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
フランス語 (フランス) に関する質問
Hello
From what I have understood,
In French the nouns are not written alone, they are usually preceeded by du/de/des or le/la/les.
But when should I use the du/de/des and when the le/la/les?
It's easy to identify and use le/la/les when there is "the"preceding the noun in the English sentence.
But when the "the" is missing in the sentence, I get confused which one to use.
Could someone please help me with this?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- フランス語 (フランス)
The problem is that the articles are a full lesson. And we're here to help, not to teach.
So, you need to try to understand by yourself and then come back here if you have specific questions about what remains unclear. We'll be glad to help. But nobody can make you know if you don't try and learn.
Here are some lessons that can help you, if you don't have a book :
https://about-france.com/french/articles.htm
https://www.francaisfacile.com/exercices/exerci...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?