質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
てどう を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
日本語を教えてみてどうだった?
How exactly does this form work? I've seen "はどう", but I'm not really sure of this other form. Are they similar, or is the meaning completely different? What type of situations is "てどう" used in, and exactly how is it used?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
In reality, てどう and はどう can be parsed respectively into て+どう, は+どう.
どう generally means "How~", "How about~", "What ~ like", or something like that.
て and は play a role in connecting どう and other words placed before どう, and we use either of the two depending on what kind of word before どう.
For example, when a verb is placed before どう, we use て as their connection.
「食べてみ "て" どうだった」(How did you feel when you ate it?)
→ 食べてみる[verb] + て + どう = 食べてみてどう
「走ってみ "て" どうだった」(How did you feel when you ran?)
→ 走ってみる[verb] + て + どう = 走ってみてどう
On the other hand, when a noun is placed before どう, we use は as their connection.
「授業 "は" どうだった」(How about the class? / What was the class like?)
→ 授業[noun] + は + どう = 授業はどう
「料理 "は" どうだった」(How about the dish? / What was the dish like?)
→ 料理[noun] + は + どう = 料理はどう
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)