質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月3日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
☆can the word here be a noun?
☆i am here. is this 'here' used as adjective or adverb?
☆it is north of here. is this 'here' used as a noun?
i am very confused. I can't differentiate the parts of the word--here. please help me 🙏 は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Here is a pronoun for a place. A pronoun is a kind of noun. You use “here” like a noun. You usually identify what is “here” by pointing or by context.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語