質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月3日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
how do you say "there's no way that happened" in Japanese? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
It means “reason”. わけない is a short form of わけがない, “there is no reason”.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
わけmeans reason.
And, "そんなことあるわけがない" is "There is no reason it happens" in direct translation.
There is no reason, so it can't happen. So that means "there's no way that happened" in Japanese
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ