質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月4日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Hit the roof を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"hit the roof" means "got very angry".
My mother hit to roof when my teacher told her that I lied to him.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thank you so much, I would like that.
I followed you so I will get a notification if you ask more questions. :)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@airymountain aww it's so sweet 🤍 if u want to learn Vietnamese, i will try my best to help u he he 💕💕. So sorry bc i dont know Spanish :(
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In about 2005 our white, American family went to a Catholic church service that was in Vietnamese. This was in Bergen, Norway.
I remember that very well. We were very touched by the kindness and affection we received from everyone around us. 💕
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
And thank you so much for your kind words! 🙂
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dearQuinn You're welcome! 🙂
I think you mean "it was a memorable one"?
And it really was!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
Ohh yah, that's what i mean, having a mistake grammar 🤪🤪🤪
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@dearQuinn It should be "grammar mistake" or "mistake in grammar" 😊. You should see my Spanish! 😂
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語