質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月5日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
ノルウェー語
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
スペイン語 (メキシコ) に関する質問
Don't forget to bring your keys. (tú) は スペイン語 (メキシコ) で何と言いますか?
回答
2022年7月5日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Paulette1221 Thank you! Sometimes I see "olvidarse de" and sometimes "olvidar". When should I use "olvidarse de"?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
No te olvides de traer tus llaves. also work
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
@erobinbird As a native speaker, it's something that I have never thought about, so probably my answer is not gonna be the best, but I hope it can help you a bit.
What I have noticed is that often in cases like this one you can use both interchangeably, but the difference is that when you use "olvidarse de" you have to use a reflexive pronoun (me, te, se, le, nos), while when you only use "olvidar" you don't use them. For example:
•No olvides traer tus llaves.
•No te olvides de traer tus llaves.
But I searched on the internet and there's an exception which is when you use the "accidental se" (not the refexive pronoun, this "se" is different as you use it to imply that something happened by accident). But it is used more in past tense sentences.
•Olvidaste tus llaves.
•Te olvidaste de tus llaves.
•Se te olvidaron las llaves.
Sorry for the long explanation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)