質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月6日
- ポーランド語
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
-
ドイツ語
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
騙されるほうが悪いのさ
what does ほうが mean here? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
方が(ほうが)means one side in comparison.
Full text is
騙す人と、騙される人では、騙されるほうが悪いのさ
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
方 (ほう) is used, when trying to describe someone/something as one type or another (comparison) and also use it to tell “which” is talked about. In the case of [ 騙されるほうが悪い] it is a negative comparison, but also the "other part" is omitted, as it still makes sense:
騙されるほうが悪い "It's worse to be deceived/fooled" (compared to "being the deceiver")
この回答は役に立ちましたか?