質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月6日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ルーマニア語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
そうだけど
what is the meaning of this expression and how do you use it. Also when けど or だけど is at the end of a sentence with not follow-up. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
yeah, but...
Case1.けどand だけどare followed by
subordinate clause, usually. Such as “頭が痛いけど、学校へ行く。”
Although I have a headache , I go to school.
Case2.they function as conjunction, such as “頭が痛い。だけど学校へ行く。”
I have a headache but I go to school
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?