質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月7日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
ハンガリー語
日本語 に関する質問
だから を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
Is it only used in informal sentences, formal or both?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Yes 「だから」is informal and formal
but「ですから」is even more formal
田中先生は説明が上手だ。だから生徒に好かれている。
Mr. Tanaka is good at explaining.That's why students like it.
〇〇ちゃんは優しいね。だから好き!
You are nice.That's why I like you!
私が遅刻したのだから怒られても仕方がない
It's no use getting in trouble because I'm late.
A:そんなに食べると太るよ。 B:…だから?
A: If you eat that much, you'll gain weight. B: …so?
また寝坊?だから早く寝なさいと言ったでしょ。
You overslept again? That's why I told you to go to bed early.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
「今日は雨が降っている。だから、今日は家にいることにしよう。」(It is raining today, so I'll stay at home today.)
「明日は朝早くから予定がある。だから、今夜は早く寝ないといけない。」(Because I have a plan early tomorrow morning, I need to go to bed early tonight.)
だから basically means "so", "because", or "therefore".
We Japanese use だから in both formal and informal situations, but there are more formal versions of だから, such as ですから, そのため, したがって(in my opinion, したがって sounds very formal).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語 準ネイティブ