質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月7日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
hair is tied up for school は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
髪の毛は学校のため、結えられている
通学のため、髪はしっかりまとめている
とかでしょうか
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@vegeveterinary I had never heard of 結えられている, it is nice to learn something new, thank you very much for your help!
- 日本語
Depending on the context, you could say something like 学校向けに髪をしばっている or 学校に行くので髪をしばっている.
I don't know what you mean by "self possessive," but if you meant to write "progressive," this ている is not progressive. It describes the state.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yuri128 sorry, I mean as in not referring to myself. for example, "he ties up his hair for school"
- 日本語
@novi_66 In this case, who ties up hair doesn't matter.
If you don’t omit the subject of a sentence, you just add 彼は, 私は, etc. The rest of the sentence is the same.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yuri128 thank you very much, it appears I need to study grammar more haha. much appreciated!