質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月9日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
masses of/ a quantity of/ amount of/ an array of/ a host of と scores of はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Masses of" and "scores of" typically means a large amount, "a quantity of" and "an amount of" are typically not very specific, and "an array of" and "a host of" mean lots of different items. All of these are pretty interchangeable though and they can mean about the same thing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?