質問
最終更新日:
2022年7月12日
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Ng and n sounds, I've been trying to pronounce words like "King - kin. Rang - ran_ sin - sing and I'm not sure whether im doing it right or not. For the ng sound my tongue is back near by the lower part of my teeth and for n soundmy tong is upper onthetop と and I'm not sure whether im doing it right or not. For the ng sound my tongue is rear near by the lower part of my teeth and for n soundmy tong is upper on the top. Plz how can i make this ng sound like native speaker はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"ng"
1. Move the middle of your tongue up to the roof near the back of your mouth. The tip of your does not touch anything.
2. Make the back of your tongue wide so it touches the inside of your upper back teeth. If your tongue is in the right place, you cannot breathe through your mouth.
3. Make a sound. This should be "ng"
4. While making the sound, if you move your tongue down off the roof of your mouth you will make a hard "g" sound.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
The first "sing" sounds correct.
The other sounds are also good, but I am not sure.
It is easier to her "ng" at the end of a word.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
Ohh then did i achieve it?@tanquist
Truly i do my best
You mean "to say ng at the end of a word?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
say "sing", "sang", "sung"
It is easier to hear when "ng" comes after a vowel
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (コロンビア)
@tanquist thank again, Btw you the difference between whom whomever and who whoever? Im trying right now understand but its really confused to me due to in Spanish its almost the same
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In this type of sentence: subject + verb + object
who = subject
whom = object
"Who hit whom?"
This is correct grammar.
However, most people no longer say "whom" or "whomever".
We say "Who hit who?"
So for regular conversation, you can forget about whom.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?