質問
最終更新日:
2015年11月25日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
萎む と 萎れる はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
As far as I know, they both mean to "wither, to fade". I saw them come in pair in this sentence so I think there have to be some differences between the two
朝顔が萎れて小さく萎んでいました
Thank you for your help!
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
萎む means to become smaller than before.
e.g. 花が萎む、風船が萎む
萎れる means to wither or to wilt . It is often used for plants.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語