質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2022年8月1日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Die to comeback stronger と Die and comeback stronger はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
first:
"come back" (with the space) is the phrasal verb you should be using. "comeback" is a noun derived from it.
you're choosing how "come back" relates to "die (both verbs)
with "to" you're saying that the purpose/goal of dying is coming back stronger
with "and" they both happen, but one doesn't cause/lead to the other
does that help?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー