質問
最終更新日:
2017年4月2日
- ウクライナ語
- ロシア語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ポーランド語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
subject to your variation とはどういう意味ですか?
full sentence:
I have exact requirements (subject to your variation).
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ウクライナ語
- ロシア語
@Mcswaggers it is about freelance. More text:
"I need illustration - I have exact requirements (subject to your variation). I attach excel file with some example - it should be a girl (similar type of illustration as in the file)"
So I'm not sure should it be exactly that girl or I can make a little changes
- 英語 (イギリス)
Am I right in thinking that you have to draw a girl?
The person is saying that your illustration should be similar to the example but you can make some small changes.
This sounds important though so maybe you should double check with the person to make sure.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?