質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月7日
- ベトナム語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
reserved を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Definition-> arrange to be kept for something at a later date
I reserved a room at the hotel for us.
Did you make a reservation?
I got us a reservation at that fancy new tai place.
Did you make sure to reserve good seats at the movie theater?
Someone reserved the whole restaurant.
The whole place was reserved.
The only reservation available was a year from now?
When is my hair cut reservation?
Another Definition Can also mean holding it for later
We must reserve our food so we don’t run out.
Remember to reserve your money until your next paycheck.
I reserved the cake for later.
Another definition can also mean held until later use
The best players were kept in reserve until they were needed.
The bank kept money in reserve if they ever needed it.
The military kept extra ammo in reserve in case of emergency.
Definition Can also mean someone who is cold or keeps their emotions and thoughts to themselves
She was very reserved.
James was a reserved boy.
Jacob was not reserved at all.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?