質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月7日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
ベトナム語
ベトナム語 に関する質問
chứ と chớ bộ はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
Tbh it is very hard to tell the difference between these but i will try my best :)
"Chớ" is the southern form of "chứ"
*You can use "chứ","chứ bộ","chớ","chớ bộ" in:
-stress the previous idea:
+Hay lắm chứ!
+Đẹp lắm chớ bộ!
+Giỏi đấy chớ!
-answer the opposite idea of the question(idk how to explain this lol)
Hôm nay anh rảnh đúng không?
Tôi phải đi làm chứ/Tôi phải đi làm chớ bộ
*We use "chớ" instead of "chớ bộ" in
-ask sbd idea:
Anh cho tôi mượn quyển sách này chứ?/Anh cho tôi mượn quyển sách này chớ?
-connect 2 negative part in a sentence:
Kia là Nam chứ không phải Mai
Kia là Nam chớ phải Mai ("chớ" sometimes means "no","don't do this",...)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
Hm..it is'nt a very important problem
You just understand that 'chứ' is a word that emphasizes an affirmation, or a question
Example: there you go: Có thế 'chứ'.
Or it's definitely him: Anh ta 'chứ' ai nữa
And one more thing is that word 'chứ'and word'chớ bộ' are two synonyms
Example : we can say that: it's definitely him: Đó là anh ta 'chứ bộ'
both sentences confirm that it was him
Hoping my answer is usefull for you
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
to me it's 100% a regional dialect between "chứ" and "chớ". So no difference in meaning to me.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?