質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
不自然
I do not believe in fate, because I cannot say it is fate for children who have a serious illness. "I do not use such the word that I cannot say everyone," is probably, "I speak generally, and not for everyone," but I don't know if I really understand what you meant.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@nk28 Thank you very much for correcting my english!!
I want to say "this word does not apply to every case like some children. So I do not like to use this word in only good situation.
Is it clear??
- 英語 (アメリカ)
不自然
Oh, I see, in that case, yes I can understand what you mean, but I think it's better to say, "I'm not trying to generalize, because I know this doesn't apply to everyone, but this is just my opinion." or something like that.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@nk28 I really appreciate your kind response. Again, thank you so much❣️