質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月8日
- ドイツ語
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
「何メートルぐらい泳ぐことができますか」
「100メートルぐらいできます」と「100メートルぐらいができます」のどちらこたえは正しいですか
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
「100メートルぐらいできます」is better, but actually 「100メートルぐらいです」is even better, natural.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
@ichiraku
I can understand. But I don't use.「100メートルぐらいできます」
No 「100メートルぐらいができます」
意味は通じるけど、
どちらもあまり使わないです!
僕なら、、
「100メートルぐらいです。」
または、
「100メートルぐらい泳げます。」
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
「(あなたは)泳ぐことができますか」の答えで
「はい、できます」「いいえ、できません」と答えることができます。
(yes-no question)
でも、「何メートルぐらい泳ぐことができますか」の文では、
「100メートルぐらい泳ぐことができます」と、
「泳ぐことが」が必要です。
〇100メートルぐらい泳ぐことができます。
×100メートルぐらいできます。
×100メートルぐらいが泳ぐことができます。
×100メートルぐらいができます。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 日本語
これは質問に対する答えなので、質問文に既に出てきている言葉は省略可能です。
一番自然なのは「100メートルくらいです」です。
「100メートルくらい泳ぐことができます」は、文法的には正しいですが、少しくどいです。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 日本語
@ichiraku Yes, as a statement it's natural, but as the answer to 「何メートルぐらい泳ぐことができますか」is textbook correct, but a little too polite in real conversation.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- フランス語 (フランス)
そうですね。But that’s the way textbooks teach, so I thought I’ll first learn textbook japanese and then conversational japanese, don’t you think? Because conversational japanese is just textbook japanese in easier. You omit particles and parts of the sentence
- 日本語
@ichiraku Yes, I agree. and it's also good to aware that some expressions in textbooks sounds a little unnatural; in learning any language.
"Wie viele Meter kannst du schwimmen?"
"Ich kann ungefähr 100 Meter schwimmen." is my German level, and I don't know how to make it short, natural. ;-)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- フランス語 (フランス)
“Ungefähr 100 Meter” is the most natural, because you don’t repeat the part of swimming because it is obvious. It translates to 「100メートルぐらいです」.
- ドイツ語
- フランス語 (フランス)
Could you explain me the difference in using ぐらい and くらい ?
- 日本語
@ichiraku Thank you for letting me know it :-) And くらい and ぐらい mean exactly the same, and interchangeably used. 100メートルくらいです。100メートルぐらいです。are both fine and natural. I think we actually pronounce it somewhere between く and ぐ in real conversation.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- フランス語 (フランス)
No problem! :)
And do どのぐらい and どのくらい mean the same too?
- 日本語
@ichiraku Yes, they mean the same. But I think I tend to pronounce it どのくらい for no specific reason, or just for the ease of pronunciation.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
- フランス語 (フランス)