質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月8日
- ロシア語
-
韓国語
韓国語 に関する質問
Когда к имени добавляются окончания (이/아/..)?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
Depends on the ending sound of names: Consonants and vowels.
1. 3rd person (mentioning the person's name in conversation)
A) Name ends with consonant (지민, 예성, 다현) : ~이 (지민이는, 예성이가, 다현이한테)
B) Name ends with vowel (신우, 민아, 뷔) : no ending (신우는, 민아가, 뷔한테)
2. 1st person (calling the person themselves)
A) Name ends with consonant (정연, 정국, 희철) : ~아 (정연아!, 정국아!, 희철아...)
B) Name ends with vowel (윤하, 선희, 동해) : ~야 (윤하야!, 선희야, 동해야!)
Hope this helps! Извините, не говорю по-русски, xочу учиться :(
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@lalah1945 okay, I got it. But what's the point of adding them? I mean, what’s the different between 지민이는 and 지민씨는
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
@thekiira No point really, that's just how we call names, like how in Polish they would change the suffix of peoples' names when calling. (Marek > "Panie Marko!")
The difference is formality. -이 is informal whereas -씨 is formal.
Here are some formal suffixes for peoples' names:
[Universal]
- 씨: formal, both sexes (수연 씨, 지민 씨)
- 님: semi-formal, both sexes. Usually people younger than 50 would use this to each other when they first meet, or in formal yet slightly casual settings. (정현 님, 석진 님)
[Used by elders to younger and/or 'lower' people]
- 군: formal, younger men ("이보게, 준혁 군, 어머니께서는 잘 지내시나?")
- 양: formal, younger women ("성희 양은 집이 어디에요?")
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
@lalah1945 In your last answer I saw u texted this example “정국아” but can I say “정국이” too? Or will it be wrong?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
They're both correct, but as i said it depends on the perspective. If you're calling 정국 or addressing him directly, then you say 정국아, like "정국, where are you going?" (정국아 너 어디 가?)". But if you're mentioning his name in a sentence, you say 정국이, for instance "I love 정국이 so much!" (정국이 개좋아!) or "I just bumped into 정국이 at the library". (나 방금 도서관에서 정국이 만났어.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語