質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月8日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- アラビア語
-
ドイツ語
ドイツ語 に関する質問
ich habe mich ausgeruht und serien angesehen”
Is this correct phrase grammatically ??
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ドイツ語
Ich habe mich ausgeruht und mir Serien angesehen.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- アラビア語
@frank333 can I know why you added “Mir” and what’s the difference between “sich ansehen „ oder „ nur „ansehen „ ??
- ドイツ語
@Raouf_Robi
etwas ansehen = to look at something
sich etwas ansehen = to watch something
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
You can also say "Ich habe mich ausgeruht und Serien geschaut."
Without the an- you don't need the mir. I'm not sure why though. Maybe because the "an-" turns it into Dativ so that's why you need it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@maria_32
It's not because of "an" turning something to dative case. You could also say "Ich habe Serien angeschaut". There is "an" but no dative object 😄
You can also use "ansehen" without dative object. Only that it means "look at" rather than "watch".
Actually, it's got the dative case "mir" because the reflexive verb form "sich ansehen" (and also "sich anschauen") requires a dative case reflexive pronoun in addition to the accusative object (here: Serien).
Ich habe Serien (an)geschaut
=> non-reflexive, accusative object
Ich habe mir Serien angeschaut/angesehen
=> reflexive, accusative object, dative case reflexive pronoun
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@frank333 ah yes, this shows me again how lucky I am for having German as my mother tounge and not as my second language xD
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語