質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
アイスランド語
日本語 に関する質問
見えた。 と 見えました。
[I am guessing is that 「見えました」 is used in a formal context? はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It's not just formal. When you want to be polite or when you talk with someone you don't know well or someone who's older than you you use 見えました.
見えた can be used among friends but you can use other expressions to make it sound more friendly.
見えた is also used in narratives in novels or any books, magazines articles on newspaper and so on.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It's really hard to explain when to use which. You've got to really used to the language. One thing I can tell you is it is always best for beginner learners to user the 見えました form.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)