質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
イタリア語
イタリア語 に関する質問
what does the word 'Benessere' mean. I am working on a spa brand and came across the word. if we name a spa as 'Spa Benessere' would it sound natural?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- イタリア語
In that context “benessere” means “wellness”. “Spa” is used as a synonym of “centro benessere” (wellness centre).
“Spa Benessere” sounds good.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- イタリア語
Although I quite agree with G91, I'd need a bit more context, or the whole sentence, to understand if the expression really does sound natural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語