質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- デンマーク語 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
今から家に帰ります(Why is it から?doesn’t から mean from?)
とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
“From now on, I will start procedure for going home.” (Although this is very short term of Daly life, Japanese way of saying is like this.)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I’m on my way home.(I’m about to leave)
How to use から
1. where you’re from
日本から来ました(I’m from Japan.)
2.starting point
アメリカから日本まで(from the US to Japan)
3.starting time
3時から5時まで (from 3 to 5 (time) )
から in 今から has the third meaning.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?