質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月12日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
破甲 残血 一丝 when you play FPS game like PUBG or APEX は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Or are there some native expressions when you play these game
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I don't speak Chinese and google translate isn't helping me, but I play fps, so if you can explain the terms a bit I can probably figure out what they would be in English!
First one I was able to translate, I think. It translated to ”armor broken”, and in Apex at least people just say ”broken" or "cracked".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Thank you very much! I’m sorry about the Chinese words of my first question without any explanation.
When we play these game, we have some words for speedy-communication.When I see someone suddenly , we may fire each other right now. If I destroy his shield, I will say “破甲”, and besides, if I even do a lot of damage and make his HP very low, I will say he is “残血” which mean low HP. And if he only has very very low HP and even I just need one shot to eliminate him(but I haven’t been able to do it). I may shout at my teammates loudly with “一丝! 一丝!”🤣 and hope my teammates can rush and kill him right now.
- 中国語 (簡体字)
“一丝” means a very slim thing like silk thread. We use it to describe a very low HP, just like 10 HP. We often say “一丝” when we play these game although the enemy’s HP isn’t so low like that.🤣. Actually it just mean I need help, or kill this enemy immediately please.
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Hiro_He Sorry I forgot to reply. Did you figure it out? 一丝 in English would be "He's one HP" > "He's one" (We say this even if they have more than one HP, its a hyperbole.)
You can also say "He's oneshot" or "He's low".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?