質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月12日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
ドイツ語
-
ロシア語
-
スウェーデン語
スウェーデン語 に関する質問
I have read about the tone accent and sort of understand it. I hear it a lot when people say 'göra' (stress on both syllables.)
Is this because of the word göra (do you always give it a tone accent)
Or is it only in a certain context (like in participles)
Or would any infinitive in the same context be stressed on both syllables?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スウェーデン語
I think most two syllable verbs have both syllables stressed in infinitive form, and only the first one stressed in present tense.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スウェーデン語
@dswans
I just realised that a lot of verbs have both syllables stressed in present tense as well.
Only first syllable stressed:
Springer
Nyser
Fräser
Gråter
Steker
Both syllables stressed:
Gasar
Pratar
Älskar
Hatar
Skrattar
See the pattern there?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スウェーデン語
@dswans Yes I think so, at least in Stockholm Swedish. In Skåne those can also be pronounced with only the first syllable stressed.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?