質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月13日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
きゃぱい とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
キャパシティーいっぱい という意味だとおもいます
これ以上無理ってことだとおもいます
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
"I'm very busy."
or
"I'm overwhelmed by work"
It's very rough and shorten combination of Janglish and Japanese.
Not every Japanese can understand it.
I think it's start from the word
"Capacity over" (I guess it's Japanglish)
This was shortened and changed to the term "Capa-over(キャパオーバー)"
We say "○○い" as adjective, like"あつい" "さむい" "いそがしい".
Young people combined "キャパオーバー" and "○○い" and created the new word "キャパい"= "きゃぱい".
I guess.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)