質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月14日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ドイツ語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
Does 一部に乳成分•大豆を含む mean that the product actually contains milk or is it just a cross-contamination warning because milk is being processed in the same factory?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
In this case, 一部 means 原材料の一部(some of ingredients).
Some of ingredients made from milk constituent/soybeans.
So, it's not a dairy-free product.
Based on the food labelling rule in Japan, 含む is not written in a cross-contamination warning.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ドイツ語
Thank you for the clarification. Luckily I haven't bought any yet :)
- 日本語