質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月14日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
-
クリンゴン語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
-なら とはどういう意味ですか?
it's part of a song's lyric, the whole lyric is あの子と死ねるなら. "子" was in hiragana, don't know if that changes anything though.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
if it were to...
if I were to die with her.
子 means childs, girl/boy friends, pets, someone cute.
The Meaning is settled by contexts.
In this case, FIRST PERSON IS A BOY (teenager).
この回答は役に立ちましたか?