質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月15日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
今夕(こんせき) と 今夕(こにゅう) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
@mallaricasandra669
Both mean the same.
We generally read as こんせき but we rarely use 今夕.
We often use 今晩(こんばん) or 今夜(こんや).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@-tomo_tomo- こにゅう is not formal but rarely use it means even in business i still should use こんせき? 🤔🤔🤔🥺
- 日本語
@mallaricasandra669
Both are formal.
But we rarely use 今夕(こんせき, こ"ん"にゅう not こにゅう) on even formal scene.
If you mean this evening, you can use 今晩(こんばん).
If you mean tonight,
you can use 今夜(こんや).
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@-tomo_tomo- Thank you very much for helping me 🥰🥰🥰❤️ i got it konseki and konnyuu are rare words 🥰🥰🥰 thank you 🥰🥰🥰 it helps a lot 🥰🥰