質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月15日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
今朝(けさ) と 今朝(こんちょう) はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2022年8月15日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jun2021 thank you soo much 🥺❤️ so it means kesa is more common word? is konchou a very formal word? or obselete word? 🥺🥺🥺
- 日本語
@mallaricasandra669
Both mean the same.
Generally, it is read as けさ.
Nurses sometimes read as こんちょう.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jun2021 so it means even in business i should use kesa? 🤔🤔🤔🥺
- 日本語
@mallaricasandra669
It doesn't mean that one is more formal or informal than the other.
I think it's just the culture of Japanese medical community.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@mallaricasandra669 I think so. it's better not to use こんちょう for almost all situation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Jun2021 Thank you soo much!!!!🥺❤️❤️ it will help me a lot 🥺❤️
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@-tomo_tomo- i didnt know 🥺🥺🥺❤️ thank you for telling me 🥺❤️ i guess if i became a nurse or a doctor i can use that 🥰🥰🥰