質問
最終更新日:
2022年8月15日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
I want to watch anime in japanese. But anime characters speak very differently from real japanese. は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ドイツ語
@TakedownRex [とは] indicates that a word or a phrase is to be defined.
* btw I personally think Anime can be great way of learning Japanese, even if in a lot of Anime (depending on the genre), are less polite or too archaic, it is still mostly "real Japanese", and if you would be be able to understand Japanese in an Anime, it would be basically no problem to learn the polite or modern form in a short amount of time. Why I think that Anime (or other media) are good for learning, is because 1) you learn "listening skills" 2) you learn the grammar (verbs/adjectives/nouns, word-order, speech pattern) 3) it helps with pronunciation, 4) it can help with motivation. In the end "Japanese Anime" are made by Japanese for Japanese in Japanese (so even if it is not everyday speech style it is still mostly real Japanese), and it also depends on the Anime you watch how common the speech style is.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@TakedownRex
AとBは違う。
A and B are different.
In this case, A and B are equivalent.
Aは、Bと違う。
Aは、Bとは違う。
Both mean "A is different from B" and A is compared to B.
とは emphasizes the words that follow.(different)
e.g.
A is the same as B, but different from C.
AはBと同じですが、Cとは違います。
A is different from B, but the same as C.
AはBと違いますが、Cとは同じです。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?